WOOLWICH ARSENAL MAIN GATE HOUSE
POTENTIAL MEMBERS
CLICK TO
CONTACT
THE 
SECRETARY
IAN
VAN
RYSSEN

Where are they now?

The following table indicates those people that we are unable to contact through lack of information, in alphabetical order of surname.

As additional information for the purpose of identification, and where it is known, there are columns indicating:-

A persons given name:

a persons approximate location if currently known. A, Royal Arsenal Woolwich, F/H, Fort Halstead, and  C-B, Coed-Bel.

The dates of service or apprenticeship, or the start of there residence at Coed-Bel.

If you, or anyone that you know is able to shed some light on the whereabouts of the under mentioned, we would be very pleased to know so that we are able to contact them and advise them of events and news

 

Surname

Forename

Location

Service or Billet

Dates of Service or Apprenticeship

A

 

 

 

 

 

Gordon

Adams

 

 

C-B

 

Roderick

Addison

 

 

C-B

1962

Trevor

Adkins

 

 

C-B

1963

Gordon

Aird

 

 

C-B

1959

John

Allat

 

 

C-B

1964

Michael

Allison

 

 

C-B

 

K.G.

Anderson

 

 

 

 

Ian

Andrews

 

 

C-B

1956

Rodney

Angwood

 

 

C-B

1963

Ashley

Apps

 

 

C-B

1967

Kenneth

Appleby

 

 

C-B

 

Dan

Archer

 

 

 

 

 

Barry

Armour

 

 

 

 

D.F.

Atkinson

 

 

 

 

B

 

 

 

 

 

Ian

Bailey

 

 

C-B

1964

Brian

Ball

 

 

C-B

1957

Michael

Ball

 

 

C-B

 

Alan

Barnard

 

 

C-B

1963

R.W.

Barton

 

 

 

 

Michael

Bates

 

 

C-B

 

William

Battersby

 

 

C-B

1949

Richard

Bayliss

 

 

C-B

1967

Michael

Baxter

 

 

C-B

1959

S.W.

Beacham

 

 

 

 

Eric

Bear

 

 

C-B

1947

Donald

Beaumont

 

 

C-B

1956

Colin

Beevor

 

 

C-B

1960

Michael

Belcher

 

 

C-B

1957

John

Bennett

 

 

C-B

1966

Edward  G.

Benson

 

 

C-B

1954

Clifford

Best

 

 

C-B

1963

David

Beynon

 

 

C-B

1960

Brian

Bezzant

 

 

C-B

1964

Woolf

Bilz

 

 

C-B

1962

John

Binfield

 

 

C-B

1962

Nicholas

Birtles

 

 

C-B

1963

A. Bruce

Blackney

 

 

A

1952-1957

Andrew

Blake

 

 

C-B

1965

Geoffrey

Bolton

 

 

C-B

1952-1958

William

Bolton

 

 

C-B

1952-1959

Michael

Bond

 

 

C-B

1960

Peter

Boorman

 

 

C-B

1967

Anthony

Boulter

 

 

C-B

1956

John

Brace

 

 

C-B

 

Russell

Brett

 

 

C-B

1966

Geoffrey

Brewer

 

 

C-B

1956

Clive

Broadbent

 

 

C-B

1959

Neill

Brockman

 

 

F/H

2000-

Terrence

Brookes

 

 

C-B

1958

Vivian

Broughton

 

 

C-B

1960

Anthony

Brown

 

 

C-B

1961

John

Burleigh

 

 

C-B

1961

Ian

Butcher

 

 

C-B

1949

Neill

Butcher

 

 

C-B

1957

John

Butler

 

 

C-B

 

Stephen

Butler

 

 

C-B

1966

C

 

 

 

 

 

Dennis

Campbell

 

 

C-B

1957

Gerald

Campbell

 

 

C-B

1958

Peter

Carrey

 

 

C-B

 

Neville

Carrick

 

 

C-B

1963

Dennis

Casey

 

 

C-B

1967

J.H.H.

Chalk

 

 

 

 

Martin

Chambers

 

 

C-B

1967

A.M.E.

Chapman

 

 

 

 

Michael

Chenery

 

 

C-B

1966

Albert G

Chick

 

 

C-B

1956

R G

Clark

 

 

 

1953

Geoffrey

Clarke

 

 

C-B

 

Robin

Clarke

 

 

C-B

1953

Malcolm

Clift

 

 

C-B

1960

Malcolm

Cloke

 

 

C-B

1950

Alan

Cole

 

 

C-B

1964

Robert

Collins

 

 

C-B

1948

Anthony

Collis

 

 

C-B

 

Peter

Colmar

 

 

C-B

1952

Clive

Cook

 

 

C-B

1966

Graham

Cook

 

 

C-B

1964

Raymond

Cooke

 

 

C-B

1954

John

Coopendale

 

 

C-B

1951

Peter

Cooper

 

 

C-B

1953

Peter

Cornish

 

 

C-B

1960

Jeffry

Cosgrove

 

 

C-B

1956

John

Cosgrove

 

 

C-B

1957

Maurice

Craib

 

 

C-B

1965

Alan

Craig

 

 

C-B

1960

Andrew

Crawford

 

 

A

1952-1957

Orlando

Crichlow

 

 

C-B

1962

Anthony

Crouch

 

 

C-B

1962

David

Cruse

 

 

C-B

1964

Alan

Cundick

 

 

C-B

1958

Anthony

Curtis

 

 

C-B

 

Jeffrey

Curtis

 

 

C-B

1959

D

 

 

 

 

 

Michael

Dancy

 

 

C-B

 

Geoffrey

Davies

 

 

C-B

1962

Ian

Daycock

 

 

C-B

1947

Raymond

Dean

 

 

C-B

1958

Derek

Debelder

 

 

C-B

 

Lionel

Deering

 

 

C-B

1957

John

Dent

 

 

C-B

1954

Barry

Dewhurst

 

 

C-B

 

Neill

Didcock

 

 

C-B

 

Christopher

Dilnot

 

 

C-B

 

Neill

Docherty

 

 

C-B

1957

Ariel

Drion

 

 

C-B

1956

Brian

Druce

 

 

C-B

1956

Edward

Drury

 

 

C-B

1966

Clive

Dupen

 

 

 

1952-1957

E

 

 

 

 

 

Kenneth

Eaton

 

 

C-B

1963

Anthony

Eden

 

 

C-B

1953

Robert

Elton

 

 

C-B

1952

R.C.

Emery

 

 

 

 

John

Enever

 

 

C-B

1967

Henry

Ephithite

 

 

C-B

1949

Ronald

Epps

 

 

C-B

1966

Kendrick

Evans

 

 

C-B

1954

Gwylym

Evans

 

 

C-B

1956

F

 

 

 

 

 

Neil

Fagen

 

 

C-B

1964

Oliver

Farrell

 

 

C-B

1960

Bahman

Farzaad

 

 

C-B

1963

Harry

Feasy

 

 

C-B

1966

Neil

Ferguson

 

 

C-B

 

Robert

Ferrier

 

 

C-B

1960

Bernard

Field

 

 

C-B

1951

R.

Fisher

 

 

 

 

Douglas

Flanagan

 

 

C-B

1966

Robert

Fulker

 

 

C-B

1950

G

 

 

 

 

 

John

Gallagher

 

 

C-B

1959

Colin

Garvey

 

 

C-B

1951

Colin

Gausby

 

 

C-B

1960

John

Gillett

 

 

C-B

1963

Barrie

Gillies

 

 

C-B

1956

Anthony

Girard

 

 

C-B

1967

John

Goddard

 

 

C-B

 

Raymond

Goodenough

 

 

C-B

1958

R.H.

Goss

 

 

 

 

Arthur

Greatorex

 

 

C-B

1960

Peter

Greenwood

 

 

C-B

1960

Ian

Griffiths

 

 

C-B

1950

Michael

Griffiths

 

 

C-B

1963

John

Guiney

 

 

C-B

1966

H

 

 

 

 

 

Peter

Haldenby

 

 

C-B

1964

Anthony

Hall

 

 

C-B

1950

Stanley

Hall

 

 

C-B

1947

Terence

Hand

 

 

C-B

1962

Bernard

Harmsworth

 

 

C-B

1952

John

Harrison

 

 

C-B

1954

G.

Hartle

 

 

 

 

Anthony

Hartshorne

 

 

C-B

1965

Jeremy

Harwood

 

 

C-B

1963

Ian

Haseldine

 

 

C-B

1967

John

Haynes

 

 

C-B

1963

Donald

Healy

 

 

C-B

1951

Norman

Helt

 

 

C-B

1950

Robert

Helyer

 

 

C-B

 

Robert

Henderson

 

 

C-B

1959

Christopher

Hicks

 

 

C-B

1967

Roy

Hicks

 

 

 

 

 

Peter

Hing

 

 

C-B

1959

David

Hoare

 

 

C-B

1957

Nicholas

Hodges

 

 

C-B

1967

Norman

Hodgson

 

 

C-B

1962

Henry

Horton

 

 

C-B

1957

Ian

Host

 

 

C-B

 

George

Howitt

 

 

C-B

1960

John

Hudson

 

 

C-B

1960

Barry

Hughes

 

 

C-B

1953

Oliver

Hulf

 

 

C-B

1958

C.R.

Hunt

 

 

 

 

David

Hunter

 

 

A, C-B

1952-1957

C.R.

Hutton

 

 

C-B

1952-1957

Jack

Hutton

 

 

C-B

1954

William

Hyde

 

 

C-B

1947

I

 

 

 

 

 

J

 

 

 

 

 

Barrington

James

 

 

C-B

1954

Derek W

Jeffries

 

 

C-B

1953

Ian

Jenkins

 

 

C-B

1966

Ian

Johnson

 

 

C-B

1957

A

Jones

 

 

 

 

Afor

Jones

 

 

C-B

1951

Barry

Jones

 

 

C-B

1957

Brian

Jones

 

 

C-B

1953

John

Jones

 

 

C-B

1957

Nicholas

Jones

 

 

 

 

Robert

Jones

 

 

C-B

1967

K

 

 

 

 

 

William

Kelly

 

 

C-B

1957

Bryan

Keen

 

 

C-B

1948

John

Kemp

 

 

C-B

1958

A.V.

Kent

 

 

 

 

Michael

Kenward

 

 

C-B

1963

Robert

Kidd

 

 

C-B

1964

Michael

Kirby

 

 

C-B

1964

George

Kirkland

 

 

C-B

1950

L

 

 

 

 

 

Kenneth

Lancaster

 

 

C-B

1949

David

Lancett

 

 

C-B

1962

Jeffrey

Lawson

 

 

C-B

1948

Kenneth

Lawton

 

 

C-B

1955

Alan

Lee

 

 

C-B

 

Maurice

Lever

 

 

C-B

1967

Alan

Lewis

 

 

C-B

1949

Geoffrey

Lloyd

 

 

C-B

1960

Marcus

Loney

 

 

C-B

1953

Arthur

Low

 

 

C-B

1959

Michael

Lowe

 

 

 

 

 

Christopher

Lownds

 

 

C-B

1963

John

Ludlam

 

 

C-B

1954

Gerald

Lunn

 

 

C-B

1953

M

 

 

 

 

 

Terrence A

MacLennan

 

 

 

1953

Edward

Major

 

 

C-B

1950

Roy

Malton

 

 

C-B

1947

Graham

Maples

 

 

C-B

1957

Christopher

Marsh

 

 

C-B

1964

R.R.

Martin

 

 

 

 

John

Mash

 

 

C-B

1965

John

Mason

 

 

C-B

1952

Hiram

Mathers

 

 

C-B

1967

Colin

Mathews

 

 

C-B

1960

David

Matnerd

 

 

C-B

1963

A.L.

Mayne

 

 

 

 

Brian

McDermid

 

 

C-B

1957

John

McDonald

 

 

C-B

1956

Michael

Meredith

 

 

C-B

1958

Philip

Meredith

 

 

C-B

1950

David

Mills

 

 

C-B

1967

Leslie

Minns

 

 

C-B

1949

John

Monti

 

 

C-B

1949

Stuart

Morgan

 

 

C-B

1951

Robert

Muir

 

 

C-B

1958

Bruce

Munro

 

 

C-B

 

Geoffrey

Murley

 

 

C-B

1963

N

 

 

 

 

 

Anand

Nanayakkara

 

 

C-B

1962

Michael

Nash

 

 

C-B

1947

John

Neal

 

 

C-B

1967

Edward

Neilson

 

 

C-B

1964

Henry

Newson

 

 

C-B

1950

Peter

Nicholls

 

 

C-B

1953

Mark

Nicholson

 

 

C-B

 

David

Nurse

 

 

C-B

1965

O

 

 

 

 

 

Eric

Oakes

 

 

C-B

1961

Michael

O'Leary

 

 

C-B

 

Gerald

O'Reilly

 

 

C-B

1957

I.

Ozareoff

 

 

 

 

P

 

 

 

 

 

W.C.

Page

 

 

 

 

Stuart

Palmer

 

 

C-B

1963

Ronald

Pankhurst

 

 

C-B

1951

Howard

Panton

 

 

C-B

1956

John

Parish

 

 

C-B

1962

Bruce

Parker

 

 

C-B

1948

Philip

Parker

 

 

C-B

1960

Patrick

Parry

 

 

C-B

1960

A.E.

Pashley

 

 

 

 

Pat

Patel

 

 

C-B

1963

Alan G.

Pearse

 

 

C-B

1956

R.B.

Pearse

 

 

 

 

Robert

Pennell

 

 

C-B

1962

Robert

Perry

 

 

C-B

1962

James

Peterson

 

 

C-B

1954

Alan

Phillips

 

 

C-B

1953

Dorian

Pigg

 

 

C-B

1958

J.M.

Pike

 

 

 

 

Stuart

Plumbly

 

 

C-B

1960

Ray W

Pope

 

 

 

1953

John

Porteus

 

 

C-B

1948

John

Powell

 

 

C-B

1949

John

Powell

 

 

C-B

1964

David

Pucknell

 

 

C-B

1950

Brian

Pursall

 

 

C-B

1954

Q

 

 

 

 

 

AH

Qureshi

 

 

 

 

R

 

 

 

 

 

Clive

Ralling

 

 

C-B

1965

David

Rawlings

 

 

C-B

1963

K.F.J.

Rawlings

 

 

 

 

Brian

Reader

 

 

C-B

1951

N.H.

Reeves

 

 

 

 

Peter

Rich

 

 

C-B

1965

John

Riley

 

 

C-B

1966

Kenneth

Roberts

 

 

C-B

1947

R.D.

Roberts

 

 

 

 

Paul

Rummery

 

 

C-B

1966

Thomas

Rushbridge

 

 

C-B

1951

A.A.

Russell

 

 

 

 

Roger

Russell

 

 

C-B

1949

Stephen

Russell

 

 

C-B

1966

S

 

 

 

 

 

Eric

Sambell

 

 

C-B

1961

Richard

Savell

 

 

C-B

1960

Thomas G

Say

 

 

 

1953

Christopher

Scargill

 

 

C-B

1957

Philip

Schofield

 

 

C-B

1968

Christopher

Scott

 

 

C-B

 

Gerald

Scott

 

 

C-B

1954

Ray

Scott

 

 

C-B

1957

Brian J

Seeney

 

 

C-B

1953

John

Shannon

 

 

C-B

1961

Neville

Shaw

 

 

C-B

1950

Edward

Sheldon

 

 

C-B

1962

Alan

Simpson

 

 

C-B

1952-1957

Kenneth

Simpson

 

 

C-B

1947

T.E.F.

Sims

 

 

 

 

AJ

Smith

 

 

 

 

Brian

Smith

 

 

C-B

1962

Michael

Smith

 

 

C-B

1964

Peter

Smith

 

 

C-B

1961

Stanley

Smith

 

 

C-B

1957

David

Spanwick

 

 

C-B

1948

Allan

Spencer

 

 

C-B

1952-1957

David

Stark

 

 

C-B

 

B

Stevens

 

 

 

1953

Frederick

Stevens

 

 

C-B

 

G.J.

Stubbs

 

 

 

 

Brian E

Swannell

 

 

C-B

1953

T

 

 

 

 

 

Peter W

Talkington

 

 

 

1953

R.W.

Tanner

 

 

 

 

Brian

Tansley

 

 

C-B

1960

Hugh

Tanton

 

 

C-B

1949

Vincent

Tarrant

 

 

C-B

1957

Clive

Tattersall

 

 

C-B

1958

Nigel

Taylor

 

 

C-B

1965

Peter

Teater

 

 

C-B

1966

J.B.

Tindale

 

 

 

 

Christopher

Titterington

 

 

C-B

1959

Dennis

Thompson

 

 

C-B

1952

Ray

Thompson

 

 

 

 

 

Peter

Thorpe

 

 

C-B

1958

Thomas

Toal

 

 

C-B

1960

Brian

Tolkien

 

 

C-B

1967

Patrick

Tolley

 

 

C-B

 

Timothy

Tregido

 

 

C-B

 

John

Truelove

 

 

 

 

William A

Tull

 

 

C-B

1963

Alan

Turner

 

 

C-B

1959

Roger

Turner

 

 

C-B

1958

Rupert

Turner

 

 

C-B

1958

V

 

 

 

 

 

Iraj

Vakili

 

 

C-B

1962

Martin

Vincent

 

 

C-B

1963

Peter

Vincent

 

 

C-B

1966

G.A.

Voice

 

 

 

 

W

 

 

 

 

 

A

Wakefield

 

 

 

 

J R

Walford

 

 

 

1953

Peter

Wall

 

 

C-B

 

Derek

Watkins

 

 

C-B

1964

John

Watson

 

 

C-B

1963

Stanley

Weeks

 

 

C-B

1958

Martin

Wellstead

 

 

C-B

1967

F.L.

West

 

 

 

 

A.J.L.

Wheatley

 

 

 

 

John

Whitehouse

 

 

C-B

1961

Robert

Whitfield

 

 

C-B

1961

M J

Wilkey

 

 

 

1953

Ian

Wilkin

 

 

C-B

1965

A.L.

Willett

 

 

 

 

AG

Williams

 

 

 

 

Trevor

Williams

 

 

C-B

1963

F.J.

Willison

 

 

 

 

Edmund

Wood

 

 

C-B

1965

Jan

Woodbridge

 

 

C-B

 

Eric

Woodcock

 

 

C-B

1959

Anthony

Woodhead

 

 

C-B

 

Robert

Wordsworth

 

 

C-B

1952

Derek

Wright

 

 

C-B

1961

John

Wright

 

 

C-B

1963

Y

 

 

 

 

 

Brian

Young

 

 

C-B

1963

Brian

Young

 

 

C-B

1960

WebDesign
MichaelYork

[HOME] [INFORMATION] [MEMBERSHIP] [MEMBERS] [POTENTIAL] [APPRENTICES] [HISTORICAL SOCIETY] [2010 LUNCHEON Pictures] [2011  LUNCHEON Pictures] [2013  LUNCHEON] [2015 RAA LUNCHEON pictures] [Coed-Bel pictures] [2017 Luncheon  details]